Site Loader
Join Today
Copper Wire Run Start

Thank you to everyone who participated in the annual Camden Copper Wire run as part of Homecoming 2019. Here are the results.

Copper Wire 2019 Overall 

Race Finish Bib Name Time Sex CAT Age 

1 130 Isaac Burmingham 0:17’34.49 M [20-29] 21 

2 193 Alex Williams 0:19’13.99 M [00-19] 18 

3 172 Cory Baird 0:19’40.96 M [00-19] 18 

4 161 Travis Applebee, MSC 0:20’12.14 M [30-39] 33 

5 120 Delainey Hebble 0:20’45.27 F [00-19] 17 

6 199 Stephanie Bergstrom 0:21’13.78 F [20-29] 29 

7 202 Neils van Hoesel 0:21’29.71 M [40-49] 48 

8 192 Tom Williams 0:22’10.55 M [50-59] 57 

9 138 Katie Hite 0:22’40.34 F [00-19] 14 

10 190 Mike Montemayor 0:22’44.55 M [60-69] 63 

11 112 Leanne Riegel 0:23’03.40 F [20-29] 23 

12 186 James Strebel, SF 0:23’03.93 M [30-39] 37 

13 155 Eric Lauber, RRO 0:23’15.24 M [50-59] 57 

14 115 Melissa Norris 0:23’23.81 F [30-39] 37 

15 194 Ray Smith 0:23’26.74 M [60-69] 69 

16 167 Brian Dixon, MSC 0:23’32.40 M [50-59] 52 

17 136 Mike Green 0:23’37.24 M [60-69] 66 

18 211 Nolan Lesczyk 0:23’41.52 M [00-19] 11 

19 200 Vinny Saporito 0:23’45.08 M [30-39] 33 

20 139 Chloe Hite 0:23’47.11 F [00-19] 16 

21 149 Sameul Sanzone 0:24’07.21 M [60-69] 61 

22 102 Maddox Hilliker 0:24’12.24 M [00-19] 10 

23 191 Jennifer Chase 0:24’22.58 F [40-49] 42 

24 146 Tanner Waterman 0:24’28.81 M [20-29] 22 

25 215 James McNamara 0:24’31.90 M [50-59] 58 

26 180 David Schillaci 0:24’33.90 M [50-59] 50 

27 116 Laura Hash 0:24’35.84 F [50-59] 55 

28 187 Buck Strebel, SF 0:25’04.21 M [00-19] 14 

29 216 Samuel Dunfield 0:25’05.40 M [00-19] 18 

30 168 Brad Runfola, MSC 0:25’14.43 M [50-59] 53 

31 222 Sally Buda 0:25’16.40 F [40-49] 42 

32 183 Anthony Gonazalez 0:25’20.34 M [30-39] 38 

33 166 Luke Dixon, MSC 0:25’48.78 M [20-29] 20 

34 145 McKenzie Aldridge 0:26’19.84 F [00-19] 12 

Saturday, October 5, 2019 Page 1 of 4 

Race Finish Bib Name Time Sex CAT Age 35 203 Brooke Musch 0:26’41.55 F [00-19] 13 

36 185 Avery Prievo 0:26’43.24 F [20-29] 25 

37 205 Ariel Leabo 0:26’43.62 F [20-29] 23 

38 164 Matthew Applebee, MSC 0:26’53.58 M [20-29] 29 

39 197 Amy Sauer 0:26’58.43 F [40-49] 44 

40 153 Pat Piscitelli 0:27’03.68 M [60-69] 64 

41 101 Marley Hilliker 0:27’20.46 F [00-19] 13 

42 127 Russ Morey 0:28’13.93 M [30-39] 35 

43 174 Kris Allen, HAC 0:28’25.68 F [50-59] 53 

44 117 George Oswald 0:28’26.71 M [60-69] 68 

45 157 John Turner 0:28’32.21 M [60-69] 69 

46 151 Dan Marraffa, RRO 0:28’42.02 M [60-69] 66 

47 217 Spenser Misner 0:29’11.78 M [00-19] 13 

48 163 Sarah Dibble, MSC 0:29’27.11 F [30-39] 31 

49 160 Ronald Spencer 0:29’48.58 M [60-69] 60 

50 188 Daisy Strebel, SF 0:29’49.27 F [00-19] 11 

51 189 Elizabeth Strebel, SF 0:29’54.65 F [30-39] 36 

52 204 Pete Smith, RRO 0:29’55.08 M [50-59] 53 

53 220 Kim Proper 0:29’56.99 F [60-69] 60 

54 154 Joanne Hewitt 0:29’59.81 F [50-59] 59 

55 213 Zachary Giarrusso 0:30’06.87 M [00-19] 11 

56 169 Beth Reilly, MSC 0:31’17.08 F [50-59] 51 

57 221 Mitch Blankman 0:31’18.43 M [60-69] 60 

58 196 Piper Snyder 0:31’20.84 F [00-19] 12 

59 137 Lori Bourgeois 0:31’22.08 F [50-59] 59 

60 195 Rick Snyder 0:31’23.02 M [30-39] 39 

61 181 Stu Hatzinger 0:31’24.27 M [40-49] 44 

62 182 Kim Hatzinger 0:31’28.05 F [40-49] 44 

63 179 John McMahon 0:31’53.49 M [60-69] 68 

64 131 JoAnn Hunt 0:31’54.65 F [50-59] 53 

65 103 Cailin Conley 0:32’35.65 F [20-29] 24 

66 141 Owen Moffett 0:32’38.18 M [20-29] 24 

67 118 Marion Oswald 0:32’39.52 F [60-69] 62 

68 143 Wendy Kierpiec 0:32’50.58 F [00-19] 13 

69 223 Daniel Kosakowski 0:33’07.99 M [00-19] 10 

70 171 David Burke, RRO 0:33’12.46 M [60-69] 65 

Saturday, October 5, 2019 Page 2 of 4 

Race Finish Bib Name Time Sex CAT Age 71 142 Heather Kierpiec 0:33’18.37 F [30-39] 34 

72 107 Brecklyn Dixon 0:33’19.05 F [00-19] 7 

73 106 Tara Dixon 0:33’39.93 F [30-39] 37 

74 178 Susan Bryant 0:33’40.18 F [50-59] 59 

75 184 Allison Matteson 0:33’40.43 F [20-29] 24 

76 105 Jerry Smith 0:33’55.02 M [70-10 72 

77 177 Jeffrey Bryant 0:33’57.62 M [60-69] 63 

78 198 Terry Gatley 0:34’04.93 M [60-69] 63 

79 114 Chantelle Nobis 0:34’19.68 F [30-39] 38 

80 165 Marika Stauring, MSC 0:34’27.78 F [00-19] 17 

81 152 Joyce Richardson, RRO 0:34’48.18 F [60-69] 66 

82 144 Margarita Borisova 0:34’53.55 F [50-59] 52 

83 162 Susan Moore, MSC 0:35’03.65 F [40-49] 41 

84 209 Jon Baird 0:35’04.24 M [50-59] 53 

85 201 Monica Clark 0:35’21.58 F [60-69] 63 

86 156 George Searles 0:35’25.99 M [70-10 74 

87 176 Nancy Dukett, HAC 0:35’32.96 F [50-59] 59 

88 128 Hannah Morey 0:36’12.68 F [00-19] 7 

89 212 Lisa Folson, MF 0:36’51.96 F [30-39] 34 

90 109 Karen Farnsworth, HAC 0:36’52.24 F [40-49] 41 

91 158 Maryann Vanderpool-Imundo 0:36’56.27 F [50-59] 54 

92 129 Lauren Morey 0:37’58.87 F [30-39] 34 

93 175 Abby Jenkins, HAC 0:38’43.46 F [30-39] 30 

94 206 Anna Burke, RRO 0:38’59.74 F [30-39] 36 

95 208 Thomas Skinner, HAC 0:39’01.24 M [00-19] 18 

96 207 Michael Confer, HAC 0:39’02.02 M [00-19] 16 

97 173 Angel Sauer, HAC 0:39’02.24 F [40-49] 42 

98 132 Alan Salmon 0:39’21.96 M [60-69] 66 

99 121 Barbara DeAngelo 0:40’18.21 F [70-10 70 

100 113 Jessica Lattimore 0:40’37.40 F [50-59] 56 

101 111 Emilya Washeleski 0:48’21.84 F [20-29] 22 

102 148 Jason Turk 0:48’22.21 M [40-49] 45 

103 224 Lauren Burlingame 0:48’22.68 F [00-19] 9 

104 147 Ann Washeleski 0:48’23.14 F [40-49] 44 

105 214 Hank Reed 0:48’23.46 M [70-10 79 

106 219 Brad Duerr 0:48’44.14 M [30-39] 36 

Saturday, October 5, 2019 Page 3 of 4 

Race Finish Bib Name Time Sex CAT Age 107 210 Karlee Lesczyk 0:48’45.58 F [20-29] 25 

108 218 Savanna Deurr 0:49’21.43 F [30-39] 32 

109 125 Amanda Becraft 0:49’21.71 F [30-39] 32 

110 170 Barb Carver, MSC 0:50’02.43 F [50-59] 56 

111 124 Ryan Becraft 0:50’02.93 M [30-39] 32 

112 159 Ralph Imundo 0:50’03.30 M [70-10 74 

113 122 Joseph Alberico Jr. 0:50’05.30 M [70-10 71 

114 150 Bartholomew Seidl 0:54’48.18 M [00-19] 11 

115 129 Lauren Morey 0:58’22.84 F [30-39] 34 

116 133 Allyson Gardner 0:58’50.90 F [30-39] 30 

117 134 Joseph Gardner 0:58’52.96 M [30-39] 33 

118 135 Zoey Gardner 0:59’00.81 F [00-19] 4 

119 110 Gabrielle Correia 0:59’01.18 F [20-29] 20 

 

Post Author: Camden Chamber