Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPPER WIRE RUN 5-K
Camden, N.Y. October 6, 2007

OVERALL RUN RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 374 JORDAN P JOHNSON M 20 CAMDEN NY 18:47 6:03
2 436 MIKE MONTEMAYOR M 51 LEE CENTER NY 19:41 6:20
3 380 ERIC LAUBER M 45 ROME NY 21:25 6:54
4 363 STEVE CROWLEY M 51 WHITESBORO NY 21:28 6:55
5 348 SCOTT ADAMS M 42 ROME NY 21:54 7:03
6 375 DANIEL J KISER M 35 TABERG NY 22:30 7:15
7 448 CHANDLER MELLON F 14 CAMDEN NY 22:38 7:17
8 382 BRIANT MEAGHER M 17 CAMDEN NY 22:44 7:19
9 376 LEAH KISER F 39 TABERG NY 22:47 7:20
10 449 JIM EARLE M 55 BROCKVILLE ON 22:53 7:22
11 426 MICHAEL SZAREK M 10 COLD BROOK NY 22:55 7:23
12 454 NICK PESESKY M 14 UTICA NY 23:08 7:27
13 381 DAVID E LEWIS M 15 UTICA NY 23:15 7:29
14 406 GEORGE WING III M 17 CAMDEN NY 23:19 7:30
15 421 TIMOTHY LAMOY M 50 ROME NY 23:21 7:31
16 361 ERIN CROWLEY F 16 WHITESBORO NY 23:31 7:34
17 388 KRISTEN OWENS F 12 WHITESBORO NY 23:32 7:34
18 410 SCOT N ZAHAS M 17 BLOSSVALE NY 23:34 7:35
19 443 CAROL ANN BRADISH F 16 CAMDEN NY 23:43 7:38
20 420 VICTOR BONOMO M 48 CAMDEN NY 23:44 7:38
21 441 PAUL CAMPANARO M 61 ROME NY 23:49 7:40
22 423 PETE SMITH M 41 WESTMORELAND NY 24:03 7:44
23 429 WILL HOWE M 57 NORTH BAY NY 24:15 7:48
24 457 SUSAN I HUDSON F 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 24:20 7:50
25 383 MIKE MEAGHER M 42 CAMDEN NY 24:29 7:53
26 445 JOHN MCMAHON M 56 LEE CENTER NY 24:32 7:54
27 353 STEVE BAKER M 43 CAMDEN NY 24:42 7:57
28 408 PAUL WRIGHT M 54 CAMDEN NY 24:44 7:58
29 358 PETE CARTER M 41 CICERO NY 24:47 7:59
30 417 ANDY WICKS M 42 CICERO NY 24:48 7:59
31 447 BRETT SCHUZUFFER M 38 CHITTENANGO NY 24:50 8:00
32 432 KERMIT CADRETTE M 69 ROME NY 25:02 8:03
33 427 MARDEN LANDRY M 43 ROME NY 25:11 8:06
34 411 JERRY SMITH M 60 ALTMAR NY 25:27 8:11
35 451 FRANK W HARDEN M 10 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY 25:29 8:12
36 371 JUSTIN HOLMES M 14 CAMDEN NY 25:35 8:14
37 409 ZEA WRIGHT F 28 CENTRAL SQUARE NY 25:37 8:15
38 412 ED GRAHAM M 52 CAMDEN NY 25:44 8:17
39 415 KEVIN SUTTON M 39 ROME NY 25:50 8:19
40 362 MEGAN CROWLEY F 14 WHITESBORO NY 25:56 8:21
41 365 BRITTANY ELLIS F 16 CAMILLUS NY 26:06 8:24
42 364 BOB ELLIS M 46 CAMILLUS NY 26:19 8:28
43 370 KEVIN HOEHN M 53 ROME NY 26:27 8:31
44 350 KURT ALLEN M 42 BLOSSVALE NY 26:45 8:37
45 379 TOM LARKIN JR M 63 LEE CENTER NY 26:58 8:41
46 368 JORDAN HALL M 14 CAMDEN NY 27:02 8:42
47 437 CARRIE PULIZZI F 35 CAMDEN NY 27:03 8:42
48 357 MARGARET BUSCHMANN F 12 DEANSBORO NY 27:03 8:42
49 369 JOANNE L HEWITT F 47 SYLVAN BEACH NY 27:05 8:43
50 390 JENNA RISLER F 15 UTICA NY 27:08 8:44
51 360 MIRANDA COSTANTINE F 15 UTICA NY 27:09 8:44
52 430 SHANNON MCPHERON F 30 ROME NY 27:30 8:51
53 438 MIKE WRIGHT M 64 PARKER CO 27:34 8:52
54 407 DALLAS WOODCOCK M 14 CAMDEN NY 27:45 8:56



Page 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPPER WIRE RUN 5-K
Camden, N.Y. October 6, 2007

OVERALL RUN RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
55 355 EMILY BLACK F 15 CAMDEN NY 27:58 9:00
56 372 KAREN HOUSER F 36 CAMDEN NY 28:13 9:05
57 446 DAVID BURKE M 52 ROME NY 28:25 9:09
58 389 JOSEPH PENABAD M 78 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:26 9:09
59 373 JESSICA JOHNSON F 32 CAMDEN NY 28:34 9:12
60 439 LAURIE PHELPS F 41 WEBSTER NY 28:35 9:12
61 399 CHRISTINE SUPERAK F 17 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY 28:36 9:12
62 442 LANCE BUCKINGHAM F 39 TABERG NY 29:07 9:22
63 424 GARY PLUNKETT M 50 ROME NY 29:28 9:29
64 405 FRANK WHITTEMORE M 67 CLINTON NY 29:35 9:31
65 422 LAURA WALKER F 17 MCCONNELLSVILLE NY 30:06 9:41
66 352 DIANE M BAKER F 51 LEE CENTER NY 30:36 9:51
67 354 TARA A BAKER F 23 LEE CENTER NY 30:37 9:51
68 367 MICHAEL FINLEY M 54 SYLVAN BEACH NY 30:57 9:58
69 434 SHARON FRENCH F 59 LATHAM NY 31:16 10:04
70 384 WENDY MEAGHER F 40 CAMDEN NY 31:28 10:08
71 356 JENNIFER BULAWA F 14 UTICA NY 31:29 10:08
72 377 MARTHA KUDLA F 16 UTICA NY 31:30 10:08
73 391 JO ANN M RUSSO F 53 UTICA NY 31:35 10:10
74 404 CYNTHIA WARD F 29 PULASKI NY 32:05 10:20
75 396 DICK STANLEY M 67 CLINTON NY 32:21 10:25
76 450 MARTY WELPE M 66 TABERG NY 32:35 10:29
77 349 KRIS ALLEN F 41 BLOSSVALE NY 32:52 10:35
78 440 CAROL BUCKINGHAM F 38 TABERG NY 33:16 10:42
79 453 ERIN COOK F 17 TABERG NY 33:50 10:53
80 403 BETH M WAGGONER F 44 ALTMAR NY 34:11 11:00
81 366 JUDY ELLIS F 45 CAMILLUS NY 34:13 11:01
82 413 NANCY MORCZEK F 47 LEE CENTER NY 34:28 11:06
83 414 PETE REES M 49 LEE CENTER NY 34:28 11:06
84 425 WALTER SZAREK M 9 COLD BROOK NY 34:30 11:06
85 385 SUSAN MOORE F 29 CAMDEN NY 34:32 11:07
86 398 CHACEA SUNDMAN F 50 SKANEATELES NY 35:12 11:20
87 419 SARAH WICKS F 8 CICERO NY 36:09 11:38
88 452 DANA COOK F 53 TABERG NY 36:18 11:41
89 431 JENNIFER SHERWOOD F 35 CAMDEN NY 36:32 11:46
90 428 BRANDY-LEE PHELPS F 24 TABERG NY 36:48 11:51
91 444 TRACIE COOK F 16 TABERG NY 39:13 12:37
92 456 CASSIE BONCELLA F 16 CAMDEN NY 39:14 12:38
93 418 BETHANY WICKS F 10 CICERO NY 40:08 12:55
94 416 LINDA WICKS F 41 CICERO NY 40:08 12:55
95 397 LINDA L STEVENS F 60 CAMDEN NY 47:39 15:20
96 433 BETTY JANE DAVIES F 66 PULASKI NY 48:54 15:44
97 402 CLIFF WAAS M 86 UTICA NY 56:10 18:05
98 394 CHARLES SCHMIDT M 86 CAMDEN NY 1:03:13 20:21